Home Page Logo
Registration Attendance ATTENDANCE Calendar Daily Bell Schedule BELL SCHEDULE Bus Schedule School Map Dress Code Policy Behavior Expectations & School-wide Rules Promotion Requirements
Nondiscrimination Statement Williams Act School Site Council (SSC) English Language Advisory Council (ELAC) California Assessment of Student Performance & Progress (CAASPP) Academic & Behavioral Interventions
Staff Directory Guidance & Counseling Health Clinic MLK Library 1516 School Events
AVID Student Leadership Renaissance Internet Sites & Technology Sports - Fall Sports - Winter Sports - Spring Roberts Family Development Center
English/Language Arts (ELA) English Language Development(ELD) Mathematics Physical Education (PE) Natural Sciences History-Social Sciences Electives Student Services
oie_owMR3qO3bH2z.png
oie_SMmgInYvwKZo.png
oie_PYh2trS5P2uN.png

RENAISSANCE T-SHIRT

1516 RENAISSANCE T-SHIRT

WEBMASTER CONTACT

King, Catherine
Webmaster

Homepage Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Student Calendar

Click on the picture

School-Calendar1.jpg
2015 - 2016

 


2016 -2017

School Newsletter

Please click below to find a copy of our latest newsletter

Newsletter.png
 

School Calendar

District News

View All News

Winter Sport Season Begins!!!

2015-2016 Middle School Sports Schedule - Winter
Tuesday (Girls Play First) Thursday (Boys Play First)
Jan 5: MLK @ Rio Tierra Jan 7: Foothill Ranch @ MLK
Jan 12: MLK @ Norwood Jan 14: (Bye)
Jan 19: Rio LInda Prep @ MLK Jan 21: Oakdale @ MLK
Jan 26: MLK @ Smythe (played at MLK) Jan 28: Natomas @ MLK
Feb 2: MLK @ Gateways Feb 4: MLK @ Leroy Greene (played at MLK)
Feb 9: Heron @ MLK Feb 11: no games
Feb 16: Playoffs Feb 18: Championship Game

Healthy Kids Survey 2015 - Parents

Dear Parents,

 

We invite you to participate in the 2015 California Healthy Kids Survey until Wednesday, December 30, 2015.

 

Please click on one of the three links below.

 

English link 

 

Spanish link ... Encuesta para Padres

 

Hmong link ... Daim ntaw tshawb famb niam txiv 

 

Thank you!

Fall Sports Season is Here!

Go to the Fall Sports page for more information

 

Flagfootballcamp.png squad-clipart-Cheer_art.jpg volleyball.jpg

Fall Sports Schedule
  TUESDAY THURSDAY
Week #1: 9/2 - 9/25

Oakdale @ MLK

[FORFEIT - both games]

Bye
Week #2: 9/28 - 10/2 Rio Linda Prep @ MLK MLK @ Alpha (no flag football)
Week #3: 10/5 - 10/9 MLK @ Rio Tierra MLK @ Norwood
Week #4: 10/12 - 10/16 MLK @ Gateways MLK @ Heron
Week #5: 10/19 - 10/23 MLK @ Smythe  Natomas @ MLK
Week #6: 10/26 - 10/30 FC Joyce @ MLK Foothill Ranch @ MLK
Week #7: 11/2 - 11/6 Leroy Green @ MLK Playoffs Games
Week #8: 11/9 - 11/13 Championship Game  

Co-Ed Flag Football Team - coached by Mr. Gunter, Campus Monitor

Girls Volleyball Team - coached by Mr. Moua, Community Volunteer

SCHOOL LOOP LOGIN

Winter Sports

Girls & Boys Basketball Teams begin play in January 2016

 

Girls Team

Coach: Ms. Stepanchuk x66008

1. Tamia Davis

2. Ruby Figueroa

3. Summar Hart

4. Suraiyah Ilallahi

5. Mulan Keophimanh

6. Nkaui (Kathy) Lee

7. Alexis Luangasa

8. Mariana Muniz

9. Mia Shephard

10. Kiara Tarver

11. Monique Vasquez

12. Skyann White

13. Kashay Williams

14. Kreasha Williams

 

Boys Team

Coach: Mr. Enriquez x50313

1. Ruben Aquino

2. Jamal Brooks

3. Issac Isquierdo

4. Korem Mauhammad

5. Malik Ross

6. Stanley Spriggs

7. Yuarez Tagger

8. Alexander Treaster

9. Roshawn Troupe

10. James Wells

Illuminate Portal

Click on the icon to go to the login page:
illuminate logo.jpg